Dating site messages part 2

A while ago i did a post about some of the messages i’d received whilst on a dating site and in this post i will be showing you some that i have gotten recently. So for your enjoyment here goes…

Note: Not every guy sends messages like these.


Do you have to wear them glasses or are they a fashion statement?


Mmm you look like a sick kisser


Hey girl, I don’t suppose you have the phone number for the ordinance survey, I want to tell them I’ve found an outstanding sight of natural beauty 😜😉


Is the rest of you as pretty as your eyes? 😍


The things i would do to you! 


So why do i get the feeling that you’re the kinda woman who would look fantastic in handcuffs?


Excuse me, i’m looking for a friend.. do you want to be my friend


If i flipped a coin, what are the chances of me getting head haha x


Sausage or bacon? Red or brown sauce?


I would x
– (I replied with “I love that One Direction song too!” i personally thought it was a genius reply to his creepy message.) 


Hey how are you? I’ve got a free house if you wanna come round?


I also had some guy tell me that he wanted to give me a ‘facial’ and i was quite grossed out by him so i told him and then he decided to block me! He did me a favour by doing that!


Let me know which of these was your favourite and if you have you ever received any like this. 

 

Messages i’ve been sent on a dating site

Being on a dating site means that are you open to receiving all different types of messages and whenever one pops up in your inbox you never know what it’s going to say. Here are some messages i received during my time on a dating site.
Lets just say these conversations never went any further…


Is your Dad a boxer? Because your a knockout

Hey, now stop searching I’m here !

Why are you on here, you’re so beautiful and don’t need to be using a dating app.

Hrlloo

You n me baby ain’t nothing but mammals so let’s do it like they do on the discovery channel 🐒🎤
But on a serious note.. although there’s plenty more cheekiness right here 😜… Hope you’ve had a pleasant week? Btw, what can swim faster, a dog or a horse? 🤔

You can drag me to music concerts if it meant I could hold your hand

 Are the odds im my favor do ya think 😏?